Hana Homestay Danang exterior in My Khe Beach
★★★☆☆ Mid-range · My Khe Beach

Hana Homestay Danang

165 reviews
Exceptional
9.4
Check price at Hana Homestay Danang on Agoda

Last checked: July 2026

Hana Homestay Danang is a 3-star hotel in My Khe Beach, Da Nang. It scores 9.4/10 from 165 reviews on Agoda. Prices and availability shift by season — check live rates before you book. Walking distance to the sand.

Location

NeighbourhoodMy Khe Beach
AreaMy Khe Beach
Check-in / out14:00 / 12:00

About My Khe Beach

My Khe Beach with Da Nang city skyline and mountains in the background

My Khe Beach

Da Nang's main beach strip — 9km of sand, most of the tourist hotels, and seafood restaurants within walking distance of the water.

Read the full My Khe Beach guide

Similar hotels

Matched on star rating and price, not just location.

HotelScoreFromStarsBest for
Hana Homestay Danang · this hotel 9.4 — 3★ My Khe Beach
Shelter Stay 9.4 — 3★ My Khe Beach
Langmandi Heaven Hotel & Apartment 9.2 — 3★ An Thuong
Horizon Front Beach Hotel Danang 9.2 — 3★ My Khe Beach
See all My Khe Beach hotels

Nearby things to do

Check price on Agoda →